
Menu
1001 North 3rd Avenue, 1, Phoenix, AZ
Lunch
Food

THE YADA YADA
spicy italian sausage, marinara, jimmy nardello peppers, caramelized onions, sharp provolone, parmigiano reggiano - 10/12/26 this sandwich coming on our housemade focaccia$22.00
LITTLE JERRY
chicken cutlet, spicy vodka sauce, mozzarella, basil pesto, parmigiano reggiano, on housemade focaccia$19.50
MAESTRO
prosciutto, coppa, finocchiona, ham, provolone, neapolitan relish, oregano vinaigrette, on housemade focaccia$19.50
LENNY BERNSTEIN
prosciutto, spicy coppa, frippers pepperoni, ham, provolone, spicy neapolitan relish, oregano vinaigrette, on housemade focaccia$19.50
BOSCO
mortadella, stracciatella, pistachio pesto, arugula, on housemade focaccia$17.00
BOB SACAMANO
fennel rubbed turkey, orange calabrian mostarda, brie, arugula, on housemade focaccia$17.00
ROCHELLE, ROCHELLE
copper ranch thinly sliced roast beef, caramelized onions, crispy onions, smoked gouda cheese wiz, on housemade focaccia$23.00
PAPI - Vegetarian
crispy zucchini, almond romesco, lemon ricotta, artichoke & lemon tapenade, on housemade focaccia$16.00
ART VANDELAY
mary’s organic chicken salad, tarragon, apples, apple butter, frisée, on housemade focaccia$17.00
J. PETERMAN
roasted veggies, whipped chèvre, calabrian agrodolce$16.00GRANDMA SLICE - SEASONAL SELECTION
Today's Slice: marinara, mozzarella, ricotta, hot honey 6 x 5 slice of pizza on our house made focaccia - rotating selection.OUT OF STOCK$7.00
SQUASH AND RADICCHIO PANZANELLA
roasted squash, focaccia crouton, pecorino, toasted pepitas, red onion, apple cider dijon vinaigrette$15.00
CAESAR SALAD
baby gem, anchovy mustard vinaigrette, brown butter croutons, grana padano$14.00BUTTERNUT SQUASH & APPLE SOUP
$8.00
BACON SOURDOUGH BOLOGNESE PASTA
rigatoni, red chili pepper, parmigiano reggiano 10/12/26 served on tagliatelle$22.00HOUSEMADE CHIPS
2oz, fried in ultra refined peanut oil$4.00
CHIPS - Torres
torres chips. your choice of extra virgin olive oil, black truffle, paprika or iberico ham - selection may vary depending on availabilityOUT OF STOCK$4.00KIDS SAMMY - GRILLED CHEESE
$8.00PUMPKIN SPICED TIRAMISU
espresso, brandy, lady fingers, orange, mascarpone, chocolate$10.00
SIDE FOCACCIA
Side of housemade focaccia bread, 5x6 sliced$6.00SIDE CHICKEN CUTLET
$5.00KIDS SAMMY - TURKEY & PROVOLONE
$8.00EXTRA PLATE
SIDE ROAST BEEF
thinly shaved roast beef dipped in a ju$8.00Sd Hot Honey
$2.00TO GO UTENSILS & NAPKINS

PHX EATS + DRINKS COOKBOOK
Phoenix Eats + Drinks is a cookbook by award-winning food writer Christina Barrueta, featuring 86 recipes from Phoenix's top restaurants and bars, including dishes and cocktails from the city's dynamic culinary scene. The book, a follow-up to Phoenix Cooks, highlights locally sourced ingredients and the unique flavors of the desert, showcasing the talent of chefs and mixologists in the Valley of the Sun.$25.00TIP ON CC
$0.01
Hat - Khaki Dad
$25.00
Hat - Black Dad
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Tote Bag - Green
$15.00
FOCACCIA - WHOLE LOAF
A whole focaccia loaf - 12" x 15" - uncut$16.00
Drinks

Amaro Falso N/A
Non-Alcoholic digestivo. Made using 20 herbs, citrus and other botanical ingredients, sans alcohol.$10.00
Amaro Falso N/A
Non-Alcoholic digestivo. Made using 20 herbs, citrus and other botanical ingredients, sans alcohol.$10.00Regata Ginger Beer
$4.50
Coca-Cola, 12oz Can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Diet Coke, 12oz Can
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Arnold Palmer
housemate lemonade, iced black tea$5.00
Lemonade - Regular
$5.00Seasonal Lemonade
current seasonal flavor: peach!$5.00
Iced Black Tea
Passport black tropical iced tea$4.00
Lets Go To The Mall N/A
rooibos tea, citrus, sparkling water, orange slice$8.00Kokomo Punch N/A
$9.00Strawberry Fields N/A
strawberry & lychee shrub, pineapple, big marble lemon soda$9.00Velvet Fog n/a
$9.00
Mountain Valley Spring Water 500ml
Still Spring Water, 16.9oz glass bottle$4.00Mountain Valley Spring 333ml
Still Spring Water, 11.2 oz glass bottle$3.00Mountain Valley Spring 750ml
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Evian Sparkling Water 330 ml bottle
$3.00Press Nitro Cold Brew
$5.00REFILL LEMONADE
$2.00Soda Water
$3.00
Sprecher Root Beer
$5.00
Sprite, 12oz Can
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Coca-Cola, 12oz Can
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Diet Coke, 12oz Can
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00
Housemade Arnold Palmer
housemate lemonade, iced black tea$5.00
Housemade Lemonade
$5.00
Housemade Seasonal Lemonade
current flavor: cinnamon apple cider!$5.00
Iced Black Tea
$4.00Press Nitro Cold Brew
$5.00
Sprite, 12oz Can
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00Sprecher Root Beer
$5.00Soda Water
$3.00Raspberry Spritz
$14.00Melon Spritz
$14.00Verdita Spritz
$14.00Red Wine Sangria
$14.00Passionfruit Margarita
$14.00La Madrina
$17.00Forbidden Fruit
$18.00Espresso Martini
$16.00Old Fashioned
$14.00Locked & Loaded
$16.00Margarita
$12.00Pitcher - Raspberry
$48.00Pitcher - Melon
$48.00Pitcher - Verdita Spritz
$48.00Pitcher - Red Wine Sangria
$48.00GLS PROSECCO HH
$10.00GLS WHITE HH
$10.00GLS RED HH
$10.00BTL PROSECCO HH
$35.00BTL WHITE HH
$35.00BTL RED HH
$35.00Gls Ultraviolet Sparkling
$14.00BTL Ultraviolet Sparkling
$52.005. Greenwood lager
$8.003. Goldwater Spicegeist
$8.002. Wren House Spellbinder
$9.00Aval Gold Cider (can)
$9.00Best Day N/A (can)
$6.00Pitcher - Spellbinder
$32.00Pitcher - Greenwood
$28.00Pitcher - Goldwater Spicegeist
$28.00
Dinner
Shareables

TEMPURA FRIED CALAMARI
spicy caper butter sauce$21.00
GRILLED BROCCOLINI
green goddess tahini, almond agrodolce$18.00
CHANTERELLE & FONTINA TART
puff pastry, chanterelle mushrooms, caramelized onions, fontina cheese, hazelnuts, tarragon, pickled mustard seed$18.00
CHICKEN WINGS
crispy chicken wings, 'nduja butter, preserved lemon ranch, parsley$18.00
JALEPEÑO CHEDDAR CORNBREAD FOCACCIA
cast iron baked, whipped honey butter$16.00
LITTLE GEM CAESAR-ISH
tonnato dressing, fried capers, lemon, pangrattato, herbs, parmigiano reggiano$18.00
ROASTED CARROTS
harissa, fermented garlic, preserved lemon whipped ricotta, minted radish salad$18.00
SEASONAL BURRATA
roasted kabocha squash, miso butter, calabrian chili crisp, maple vinegar, mint, served with house-made focaccia$22.00
SIDE FOCACCIA
a side of our housemade focaccia bread$6.00SIDE FRIES
$6.00SIDE GRILLED BREAD
a side of our house made grilled sourdough bread$4.00Sd. Lemon Ranch
preserved lemon ranch$2.00Sd. Calabrian Mayo
Mains & Pasta

ROASTED BRANZINO
garlic confit fingerling potatoes, roasted grape agrodolce, bagna-cauda frisée$42.00
ROASTED PUMPKIN RISOTTO
carnaroli rice, dates, nutmeg, parmigiano reggiano, crispy sage$25.00
BACON SOURDOUGH BOLOGNESE
rigatoni, red chili pepper, parmigiano reggiano$28.00
14oz. COPPER STATE PRIME NEW YORK STRIP
chef’s lawry’s-ish seasoned salt, caponata, fries$75.00
SEARED PORK BELLY
creamed corn polenta, blistered hot peppers, salsa verde$38.00
SPAGHETTI ALL'AMATRICIANA
guanciale, spicy tomato, red onion, pecorino romano$27.00
TAGLIATELLE AL LIMONE
butter, lemon, parmigiano reggiano, basil, olive oil, toasted pine nuts$24.00
VEAL PARMESAN
spaghetti, marinara, mozzarella, basil$68.00FIG & SHERRY GLAZED CHICKEN
mary’s organic semi-boneless half bird, rosemary, sautéed swiss chard & radicchio$36.00